FLOOR PLAN 2017 - MRWA 33rd Annual Water & Wastewater Technical Conference
2017 Exhibit Hall - River's Edge Convention (Civic) Center - Tuesday, March 7, 2017 Exhibit Day

1. Select Your Booth Location Below!
2. Booth Online Registration          Available   Taken          
                                Mouse over booth # for Name of Exhibitor
Back Overhead Door - Exit   Exit

Sports
Raffle
Area*

Exit-   Overhead Door        
Large Equip
20x20
Large Equip
20x20
  918 916 914 912 910 908 906 904 902 900                  
                                      140 139 138 137 136 135 134      
  Large
Equip
Space
20x20
Large
Equip
Space
30x20
  919 917 915 913   909 907 905 903 901   F
o
o
d

&

B
e
v
e
r
a
g
e
                     
      818 816 814 812   808 806 804 802 800     430 331   330 231   230     132  
                                      428 329   328 229   228 129   130  
  Large
Equip
Space
30x20
Large
Equip
Space
20x20
  819 817 815 813   809 807 805 803 801     426 327   326 227   226 127   128  
      718 716 714 712   708 706 704 702 700     424 325   324 225   224 125   126  
                                      422 323   322 223   222 123   124  
  Mini-Booth
Demo Area
  Large Equip
15x15
  719 717 715 713   709 707 705 703 701     420 321   320 221   220 121   Exit  
              618 616 614 612   608 606 604 602 600                         122  
Large Equipment Display Area                     418 319   318 219   218 119   120  
                    Large
Equip
Space
30x20
    609 607 605 603 601   417   416 317   316 217   216 117   118  

D
o
o
r

                        508 506 504 502 500 415   414 315   314 215   214 115   116
                                      413   412 313   312 213   212 113   Exit
        527 525 523 521 519 517   511 509 507 505 503 501     513 411   410 311   310 211   210 111   114
                  Exit             Exit   515                       112
  Exit   408 309   308 209   208 109   110  
    409   406 307   306 207   206 107   108  
                                  407   404 305   304 205   204 105   106  
                                  405   402 303   302 203   202 103   104  
                                  403   400 301   300 201   200 101   102  
                                  401                     100  
                                                   

 Entrance

River's Edge Convention Center - Terry Haws Exhibit Hall
* MRWA Sports Raffle Prize Area - E-mail Questions on Booth Layout
All Booth Sizes are 8' x 10' - Call for Large equipment booth pricing

Mouse over booth # for Name of Exhibitor

2017 Exhibit Hall Listings
(Mouse over name of exhibitor for booth #)
Corporate Member - Become a Corporate Partner!

A

4RF USA, Inc.
A.W. Research Laboratories Inc.
A.Y. McDonald Mfg. Co.
ABM Equipment & Supply
Adaptor, Inc. - Ruby Corporate Partner
AE2S - Ruby Corporate Partner
Aeration Industries International, LLC
Alden Pool & Municipal Supply
American AVK
AMERICAN Flow Control
AMERICAN Pipe
American Structures, Inc.
Apex Engineering Group - Ruby Corporate Partner
Argonics, Inc.
Automatic Systems Co.
Aquatic Restoration Services LLC


B

B&L Utility Maintenance
Badger State Inspection
Baker Manufacturing LLC
Barr Engineering
Bayerl Water Resources
Beemer Companies
Berg-Johnson Associates
Bergerson Caswell Inc.
Bollig Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
Bolton & Menk, Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Border States Electric
Boshart Industries

 

C

C. Emery Nelson, Inc.
Carlson McCain, Inc.
CB&I, LLC
Central Tank Coatings, Inc.
Clow Valve Co.
Copperhead Industries, LLC - Ruby Corporate Partner


D


DGR Engineering
Diversified Infrastructure Services, Inc.
DN Tanks
Downhole Well Services, LLC
DPC Industries
DSG -Ruby Corporate Partner
Duke's Root Control, Inc.


E

E.H. Renner & Sons Inc.
Electric Pump - Emerald Corporate Partner
Empire Pipe Services

Engineered Sales
Engineering America, Inc.- Diamond Corporate Partner
Ess Brothers & Sons Inc.
Eull's Manufacturing / Strike Tool
Eurofins Eaton Analytical


F

Fergus Power Pump, Inc.
Ferguson Waterworks
Flexible Pipe Tool Company - Emerald Corporate Partner
Ford Meter Box Company



G

Gary Carlson Equipment
General Repair Service
Granse Trio Sales
Great Plains Structures



H

Hach Co.
Hawkins Chemical -Ruby Corporate Partner
Harmsco Filtration Products
HD Supply Waterworks  - Emerald Corporate Partner
Henry's Waterworks
Hydra-Stop
Hydro Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner
Hydro-Klean, LLC - Emerald Corporate Partner
HydroCorp  - Emerald Corporate Partner
HydroVerge



I

Ideal Service Inc.
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.
In Control
Induron Coatings
Innovative Basement Systems
Insituform Technologies USA, Inc.
Integrated Process Solutions
Integrity Municipal Systems
Itron


J

Jasper Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner


K

KLJ - Emerald Corporate Partner
KLM Engineering, Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Kodru-Mooney - Diamond Corporate Partner



L

L&R Distributing, LLC
L&S Electric
Larson Data Communications, Inc.
Leggette, Brashears & Graham, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
Locators & Supplies, Inc.
LTP Enterprises Inc.

 

M

MacQueen Equipment Inc.  - Emerald Corporate Partner
Maguire Iron, Inc.
Mail Communications Group
Master Electric
McCarthy Well Co.
Metering & Technology Solutions - Emerald Corporate Partner
Metron-Farnier

Mid America Meter
Mies Outland
Midco Diving & Marine
Midland GIS Solutions
Miller Mechanical Specialties
Minnesota Dept of Health -SWP Unit
Minnesota DNR Ecological & Water Resources
Minnesota Pipe & Equipment Co. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Minnesota Pump Works
Minnesota Section, AWWA
MnWARN
MNX Inc.
Moore Engineering, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
MSA Professional Services - Emerald Corporate Partner
MVTL Laboratories

MWOA
Mueller Co.

N

Northern Pipe Products
Northwestern Power Equipment Co., Inc.


O

Office of the Minnesota State Auditor
OpWorks

P

PeopleService Inc.
PPG Paints
Preferred Controls
Preload
PRIMEX
Primus Marketing / Honeywell
Prinsco


Q

QCEC
Quality Flow Systems, Inc.
Quam  - Emerald Corporate Partner

R

R&H Painting, LLC
Range Data Inc.
RDO Equipment Company
Red Flint Sand & Gravel LLC
Rep Rite Burk & Associates
RMB Environmental Laboratories, Inc.
Romac Industries, Inc.


S

Safe-Fast, Inc.
Sambatek
Schwing Bioset
SEH - Emerald Corporate Partner
Sensus USA - Emerald Corporate Partner
ServLine

Servocal Instruments Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Sherwin Williams
Sioux Valley Environmental
Smith & Loveless
Snap-on Industrial
SolarBee/GridBee, brands of Medora Corp.
Stantec -Ruby Corporate Partner
Stearns DHIA Laboratories
SUEZ Water Advanced Solutions
SVL, Inc.
SwedeBro
Sweeney Controls Company
Syneco Systems Inc.



T

Tank Connection, LLC
Team Laboratory Chemical Corp. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Tech Sales Company
Tenvoorde Ford
Thein Well Co.
Therma-Stor/Quest
Thermo Scientific
Titan Machinery/Johnson JetLine
TKDA
TMI Coatings, Inc.
TNEMEC/Coating Resources, Inc.
Tonka Water
Traut Wells
Treatment Resources, Inc.
Tri-State Pump & Control, Inc.
Trojan UV

 

U

UC Laboratory
Ulteig -Ruby Corporate Partner
USDA Rural Development

V

Van Bergen & Markson, Inc.
VEGA Americas Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Veit & Company, Inc.

Vessco
Victaulic
Visu-Sewer, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner

 

W

W.W. Goetsch Associates
Water Conservation Services, Inc. -Emerald Corporate Partner
Water Tower Clean & Coat, Inc.
WEXCO Environmental
Widseth Smith Nolting - Emerald Corporate Partner
Wonderware Midwest

Worley Marketing Group
WSB & Associates, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner

X

Xylem Inc.

Y

Z

Ziegler Power Systems