FLOOR PLAN 2020 - MRWA 36th Annual Water & Wastewater Technical Conference
2020 Exhibit Hall - River's Edge Convention Center - Tuesday, March 3, 2020 Exhibit Day

1. Select Your Booth Location Below!
2. Booth Online Registration          Available   Taken          
                                Mouse over booth # for Name of Exhibitor
Back Overhead Door - Exit   Exit

Sports
Raffle
Area*

Exit-   Overhead Door        
Large Equip
20x20
Large Equip 15 x 15 920 918 916 914 912 910 908 906 904 902 900                  
                                      140 139 138 137 136 135 134      
  Large
Equip
Space
20x20
Large
Equip
Space
20x20
  919 917 915 913   909 907 905 903 901   F
o
o
d

&

B
e
v
e
r
a
g
e
                     
      818 816 814 812   808 806 804 802 800     430 331   330 231   230     132  
                                      428 329   328 229   228 129   130  
  Large
Equip
Space
20x30
Large
Equip
Space
20x30
  819 817 815 813   809 807 805 803 801     426 327   326 227   226 127   128  
      718 716 714 712   708 706 704 702 700     424 325   324 225   224 125   126  
                                      422 323   322 223   222 123   124  
  Large Equip Space 20x30   Large
Equip
Space
20x20
  719 717 715 713   709 707 705 703 701     420 321   320 221   220 121   Exit  
        618 616 614 612   608 606 604 602 600                         122  
Large Equipment Display Area                     418 319   318 219   218 119   120  
                    Large
Equip
Space
30x20
    609 607 605 603 601   417   416 317   316 217   216 117   118  

D
o
o
r

                        508 506 504 502 500 415   414 315   314 215   214 115   116
                                      413   412 313   312 213   212 113   Exit
        527 525 523 521 519 517   511 509 507 505 503 501   516 513 411   410 311   310 211   210 111   114
                  Exit             Exit   515                       112
  Exit   408 309   308 209   208 109   110  
    409   406 307   306 207   206 107   108  
                                  407   404 305   304 205   204 105   106  
                                  405   402 303   302 203   202 103   104  
                                  403   400 301   300 201   200 101   102  
                                  401                     100  
                                                   

 Entrance

River's Edge Convention Center - Terry Haws Exhibit Hall
* MRWA Sports Raffle Prize Area - E-mail Questions on Booth Layout
All Booth Sizes are 8' x 10' - Call for Large equipment booth pricing

Mouse over booth # for Name of Exhibitor

2020 Exhibit Hall Listings
(Mouse over name of exhibitor for booth #)
Corporate Partner  - Become a Corporate Partner!

A

4RF USA Inc.
A.W. Research Laboratories, Inc.
A.Y. McDonald Mfg. Co.
ABM Equipment and Supply
Adaptor, Inc. - Ruby Corporate Partner
Advanced Drainage Systems (ADS)
AE2S - DIAMOND PLUS Corporate Partner
Alden Pool

Altoz Inc.
American AVK
American Cast Iron Pipe Co.
American Flow Control
American Structures
Apex Engineering Group - Ruby Corporate Partner
Aquafix
Argonics, Inc.
Automatic Systems Co.
AWWA, Minnesota Section



B

B&B Commercial Coating
B&M Technical Service, Inc.
Badger Meter
Badger State Inspections
Baker Water Systems
Barr Engineering Co.
Bayerl Water Resources
Berg-Johnson Associates
BlueTeq
Bollig, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
Bolton & Menk, Inc.  Diamond Corporate Partner

C

C. Emery Nelson, Inc.
Cahoy Pump Service
Calibrations and Controls Inc. Ruby Corporate Partner
CB&I Storage Tank Solutions LLC
Central Tank Coatings Inc.
Clow Valve Co.
Copperhead \ UtilityLogic  - Diamond Corporate Partner
Core & Main - DIAMOND PLUS Corporate Partner
CUES, Inc.


D

Davids Hydro Vac - Emerald Corporate Partner
Dixon Engineering

DSG -Ruby Corporate Partner
DGR Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner
DN Tanks
Downhole Well Services, LLC
DPC Industries

E

E.H. Renner
EJ
Electric Pump - Emerald Corporate Partner
Empire Pipe Services
Engineered Sales Co.
Environmental Dynamics International (EDI)
Ess Brothers & Sons, Inc.
Eull's Manufacturing / Strike Products


F

Fergus Power Pump Inc.
Ferguson Waterworks  -Ruby Corporate Partner
Flexible Pipe Tool Company
Ruby Corporate Partner
Flow Measurement & Control - Emerald Corporate Partner
Flow Control Automation, Inc.
Fobbe Contracting Inc.
Ford Meter Box
FOTH
Franklin Electric



G

Gary Carlson Equipment
General Repair Service
GRAEF
Granse Trio Sales
Great Northern Environmental
Great Plains Structures


H

Hach Company
Harfiel Automation MN
Hawkins Chemical -Ruby Corporate Partner
Hose Solutions, Inc.
HR Green - Ruby Corporate Partner
Hydro Klean LLC
HydroCorp  - Ruby Corporate Partner

I

Ideal Service, Inc.
IDEXX Laboratories Inc.
In Control, Inc.
Innovative Foundation Support Works
Insituform Technologies
Integrated Process Solutions
International Union of Operating Engineers - IUOE Local 49
ISG


J

Janssen Machine Co. - Ruby Corporate Partner
Jasper Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner
Johnson Jet-Line


K

KLJ - - Emerald Corporate Partner
KLM Engineering, Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Kodru-Mooney -Diamond Corporate Partner
Kohler Power Systems



L

L&R Distributing
Larson Data Communications, Inc.
Leonard Rice Engineering -  Emerald Corporate Partner
Locators & Supplies
L.T.P. Enterprises, Inc.

M

MacQueen Equipment -Emerald Corporate Partner
Maguire Iron
Mail Communications Group / Qualified Presort Service
Malloy Electric
MARC Chemical -Ruby Corporate Partner
Master Electric

MC Tool & Safety Sales
McCarthy Well
Metering & Technology Solutions
Meyer Contracting Inc.
Midco Diving and Marine Services
Milbank Winwater Works
Miller Mechanical Specialties
Minnesota Department of Health Source Water Protection Unit
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency - Clean Water Partnership
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency - Wastewater Division
Minnesota Pump Works  - Ruby Corporate Partner
MNX Inc.
MnWARN
Monroe Truck Equipment
Moore Engineering - Ruby Corporate Partner
MSA Professional Services, Inc. - Emerald Corporate Partner
Mueller Co.
MVTL
MWOA

N

Neo Water Treatment
Nicor, Inc.
Northern Pipe Products
Northwestern Power

NTC


O

 

P

Pace Analytical Services, LLC
Pentair
PeopleService, Inc. Ruby Corporate Partner
Pipe Detectives
PointWatch Systems LLC
Preferred Controls
Preload LLC

Prinsco


Q

Quality Flow Systems Ruby Corporate Partner

R

R & H Painting LLC
Range Data Inc.
RDO Equipment Co.
Red Flint Sand and Gravel
Rep Rite Burk & Associates
Romac
RMB Environmental Laboratories, Inc.
RMS Utility Services


S

Safe-Fast Inc.
Safe Water Commission
Sambatek
Schwing Bioset, Inc.
SEH - Emerald Corporate Partner
Sensus, a Xylem brand - Emerald Corporate Partner
Stantec -Ruby Corporate Partner
Subsurface Solutions
SUEZ Advanced Solutions
Summit Envirosolutions, Inc.
SwedeBro
Sweeney Controls Company


T

Team Laboratory Chemical Corp. - Diamond Corporate Partner
Telemetry and Process Controls Inc.
Tech Sales Company
The Sherwin Williams Company
Thein Well Co.
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Thul Specialty Contracting
Titan Machinery
TKDA
TMI Coatings Inc.
TNEMEC / Coating Resources, Inc.
Tonka Water, A U.S. Water Brand
Traut Companies
Treatment Resources, Inc.

Tri-State Pump & Control Inc.?
Twin Star Equipment


U

UC Laboratory
Ulteig  - Emerald Corporate Partner
United Systems and Software, Inc.
USDA Rural Development


V

VEGA Americas Inc. -Ruby Corporate Partner
Vessco, Inc.
Victaulic
Viking Industrial Painting LLC
Visu-Sewer Emerald Corporate Partner

W

W.W. Goetsch Associates
Water Conservation Services, Inc. -Emerald Corporate Partner
Water Tower Clean & Coat, Inc.  -Emerald Corporate Partner
WaterSurplus

Wenck
Widseth Smith Nolting - Emerald Corporate Partner
Wisconsin Surplus Online Auction
Wonderware Midwest
WSB - Emerald Corporate Partner


X

 

Y

Z

Ziegler CAT