Membership Members Training Programs Financing Publications Legislative Tools Links Corporate Partners

 

MRWA Municipal Members

Municipal Members can update their address & email listings with MRWA here:  Associate Member Update Link

Link to our municipal members below

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Ada
Adams
Adrian
Aitkin Public Utilities
Akeley
Albany
Alberta
Albertville
Alden
Alexandria Light & Power
Alpha
Altura
Alvarado
Amboy
Andover
Annandale
Anoka
Apple Valley
Appleton
Arden Hills
Argyle
Arlington
Ashby
Askov
Atwater
Audubon
Aurora
Austin Utilities

Avon

B

Babbitt Public Utilities
Backus
Badger
Bagley Public Utilities
Balaton
Barnesville
Barnum
Barrett
Battle Lake
Baudette
Baxter
Bayport
Beardsley
Beaver Bay
Becker
Bejou
Belgrade
Bellechester
Bellingham
Belview
Bemidji
Benson
Bertha
Big Lake
Bigelow
Bigfork
Bingham Lake
Bird Island
Biwabik Public Utilities
Blackduck
Blaine Public Works
Blomkest
Blue Earth Light & Water
Bluffton

Bock
Bovey
Bowlus
Boyd
Braham
Brainerd Public Utilities
Brandon
Breckenridge Public Utilities
Breezy Point
Breitung Township
Brewster
Bricelyn
Brook Park
Brooklyn Center
Brooklyn Park Public Utilities
Brooten
Browerville
Browns Valley
Brownsdale
Brownton
Buckman
Buffalo
Buffalo Lake
Buhl
Burnsville
Butterfield
Byron

C

Caledonia
Callaway
Calumet
Cambridge
Canby
Cannon Falls
Canton
Carlos
Carlton
Carver
Cass Lake
Center City
Centerville
Central Iron Range Sanitary Sewer District
Ceylon
Champlin Utility Division
Chandler
Chanhassen
Chaska
Chatfield
Chisago City
Chisholm
Chokio
Clara City
Claremont
Clarissa
Clarkfield
Clarks Grove
Clear Lake
Clearbrook
Clearwater
Clements
Cleveland
Climax
Clinton
Cloquet
Cohasset
Cokato
Cold Spring
Coleraine
Cologne
Columbia Heights
Columbus
Comfrey
Comstock
Conger
Cook
Corcoran
Correll
Cosmos
Cottonwood
Courtland
Crane Lake Water & Sanitary District
Cromwell
Crookston
Crosby
Crosslake
Crow Wing County
Crystal
Currie
Cyrus

D

Dalton
Danube
Darfur
Darwin
Dassel
Dawson
Dayton
DeGraff
Deer Creek
Deer River
Deerwood
Delavan
Dennison
Detroit Lakes
Dexter
Dilworth
Dodge Center
Donnelly
Duluth/North Shore Sanitary District (D/NSSD)
Dumont
Dundas
Dundee

E

Eagan Utilities
Eagle Bend
Eagle Lake
East Grand Forks Water & Light
East Gull Lake
Easton
Echo
Eden Valley
Edgerton
Edina
Effie
Eitzen
Elbow Lake
Elgin
Elizabeth
Elk River

Elk River Municipal Utilities
Elko New Market
Ellendale
Ellsworth
Elmore
Ely
Elysian
Emily
Emmons
Empire Township
Erskine
Evan
Evansville
Eveleth
Excelsior
Eyota

F

Fairfax
Faribault
Farwell-Kensington Sanitary District
Fayal, Town of
Federal Dam
Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile
Finlayson
Fisher
Floodwood
Florence
Foley
Fond du Lac
Foreston
Fosston
Fountain
Franklin
Frazee
Freeborn
Freeport
Fridley
Frost
Fulda

G

Garfield
Garvin
Gary
Gaylord
GEM Sanitary District
Georgetown
Ghent
Gibbon
Gilbert
Glacial Lakes Sanitary Sewer and Water District
Glencoe
Glenville
Glenwood
Glyndon
Golden Valley
Gonvick
Good Thunder
Goodhue
Goodview
Graceville
Granada
Grand Marais Public Utilities Commission
Grand Meadow
Granite Falls
Green Isle
Greenbush
Greenfield
Grey Eagle
Grove City
Grygla

H

Hackensack
Hallock
Halstad Municipal Utilities
Hamburg
Hammond
Hampton
Hancock
Hanley Falls
Hanska
Harmony
Harris
Hartland
Hastings
Hawley
Hayfield
Hayward
Hector
Henderson
Hendricks
Hendrum
Henning
Herman
Hermantown
Heron Lake
Hewitt
Hill City
Hills
Hilltop
Hinckley
Hitterdal
Hoffman
Hokah
Holdingford
Holland
Hollandale
Holloway
Houston
Hoyt Lakes
Hutchinson

I

International Falls
Iron Junction
Isanti
Isle
Ivanhoe

J

Jackson
Janesville
Jasper
Jeffers

Jordan

K

Kandiyohi
Karlstad
Kasota
Kasson
Keewatin
Kelliher
Kellogg
Kennedy
Kenyon Municipal Utilities
Kerkhoven
Kettle River
Kiester
Kilkenny
Kimball
Kinney
Kittson Marshall Rural Water
Knife River Larsmont Sanitary District

L

La Crescent
La Salle
Lafayette
Lake Benton
Lake Bronson
Lake City Utility Dept
Lake Crystal
Lake Elmo
Lake Lillian
Lake Park Public Utilities
Lake Superior - Poplar River District
Lake Wilson
Lakefield Public Utilities
Lakeland
Lakeville
Lamberton
Lancaster
Lanesboro
Lansing Township
Laporte
Le Center
Le Roy
Le Sueur Municipal Utilities
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
Lester Prairie
Lewis & Clark Rural Water
Lewiston
Lewisville
Lincoln Pipestone Rural Water
Lindstrom
Lismore
Litchfield Public Utilities - Water Dept.
Little Falls
Littlefork
Long Lake
Long Prairie
Longville
Lonsdale
Loretto
Lower Sioux Indian Community
Lowry
Lucan
Luverne
Lyle
Lynd

M

Mabel
Madelia
Madison
Madison Lake
Mahnoman
Mahtomedi
Manchester
Mankato
Mantorville
Maple Lake
Maple Plain
Mapleton
Mapleview
Marble
Marshall & Polk Rural Water
Mayer
Maynard
Mazeppa
McGregor
McIntosh
Meadowlands
Medford
Medina
Melrose
Menahga
Middle River
Milaca
Milan
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
Milroy
Miltona
Minneota
Minnesota Lake
Minnetonka Beach, Village of
Minnetrista
Montevideo
Montgomery
Monticello
Montrose
Moose Lake
Moose Lake - Windemere - SSD
Mora Municipal Utilities
Morgan
Morris
Morristown
Morton
Motley
Mound
Mountain Iron
Mountain Lake Municipal Utilities
Murdock

Myrtle

N

Nashwauk
Nassau
Nevis
New Auburn
New Brighton
New Germany
New London
New Munich
New Prague Utilities Commission
New Richland
New Trier
New Ulm Public Utilities
New York Mills
Newfolden
Nicollet
Nielsville
Nisswa
Norcross
North Branch Water & Light
North Kittson Rural Water
North Koochiching Area Sanitary District
North Mankato
North St. Paul
Northfield
Northome
Northrop
Norwood Young America

O

Oak Grove
Oak Park Heights
Oakdale
Odin
Ogema
Ogilvie
Oklee
Olivia
Onamia
Ormsby
Orono
Oronoco
Orr
Ortonville
Osakis
Oslo

Osseo
Ostrander
Otsego
Ottertail

P

Palisade
Park Rapids
Parkers Prairie
Paynesville
Pelican Rapids
Pennock
Pequot Lakes
Perham
Perley
Peterson
Pillager
Pine City
Pine Island
Pine River
Pine River Area Sanitary District
Pipestone
Plainview
Plato
Plummer
Pokegama Township
Porter
Preston
Princeton Public Utilities
Prinsburg

Prior Lake

Q

R

Ramsey
Randall
Ranier
Raymond
Red Lake Falls
Red Rock Rural Water System
Red Wing
Redwood Falls
Remer
Renville
Rice
Rice Lake
Rich Prairie Sewer & Water District
Richfield
Richmond
Riverton
Robbinsdale
Rock County Rural Water
Rockford
Rockville
Rogers
Rollingstone
Roscoe
Roseau
Rosemount
Rothsay
Round Lake
Royalton
Rush City
Rushford
Rushford Village
Rushmore
Russell
Ruthton

S

Sabin
Sacred Heart
Sanborn
Sandstone
Sartell
Sauk Centre Public Utilities
Sauk Rapids
Scandia
Scanlon
Seaforth
Sebeka
Serpent Lake Sanitary Sewer District
Shafer
Shakopee Mdewakanton Public Works
Shakopee Public Utilities
Shelly
Shoreview
Silver Bay
Silver Creek, Town of
Silver Lake
Slayton
Sleepy Eye
South Bend Township
South Haven
South St. Paul
Spicer
Spring Grove
Spring Lake Park
Spring Park
Spring Valley Public Utilities
Springfield
St. Augusta
St. Bonifacius
St. Charles
St. Clair
St. Cloud
St. Francis
St. Hilaire
St. James
St. Joseph
St. Louis Park
St. Martin 
St. Paul Park
St. Peter Water Utility
Stacy
Staples
Starbuck
Stephen
Stewart
Stewartville
Stockton
Storden
Sturgeon Lake
Sunburg
Swanville

T

Taconite
Tamarack
Taylors Falls
Thief River Falls Water Department
Thomson
Thomson Sewer Dept.
Tonka Bay
Tower
Tower-Breitung Wastewater Board
Tracy
Trimont
Truman Public Utilities
Twin Lakes
Twin Valley
Two Harbors

Tyler

U

Ulen
Underwood
Upper Sioux Community
Upsala

V

Vergas
Vermillion
Verndale
Vernon Center
Vesta
Victoria
Viking
Virginia Public Utilities

W

Wabasha Utilities Commission
Wabasso
Waconia Public Works
Wadena
Wahkon
Waite Park
Waldorf
Walker
Walters
Wanamingo
Wanda
Warba
Warren
Warroad
Waseca
Watertown
Waterville
Watkins
Watson
Waubun
Waverly
Wayzata Public Works
Welcome
Wells Public Utilities
Wendell
West Concord
Westbrook Public Utilities
Wheaton
Willmar Municipal Utilities
Willow River
Wilmont
Windom
Winger
Winnebago
Winona
Winsted
Winthrop
Wolf Lake
Wolverton
Wood Lake
Woodbury
Worthington Public Utilities
Wrenshall
Wykoff
Wyoming

X

Y

Z

Zimmerman
Zumbro Falls
Zumbrota






Back to Top
Copyright © 2013 Minnesota Rural Water Association. All Rights Reserved.
Member of National Rural Water Association
Minnesota Rural Water Association, 217 12th Avenue SE, Elbow Lake, MN 56531
Ph: 800-367-6792  *  Fx: 218-685-5272  * mrwa@mrwa.com